Female Debut
Yana Dyakova, (Orpheus)

The Nizhny Novgorod State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre named after A.S. Pushkin

Orpheus and Eurydice (K. V. Gluck)

Male Debut
Maharram Huseynov (Don Pasquale, Mustafà)

The Mariinsky Theatre

Don Pasquale, L’italiana in Algeri

Primadonna
Natalia Petrozhitskaya

The Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre

“N. F. B.” (Vladimir Kobekin)

Master of the Stage
Ilgam Valiev (Turiddu)

The Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre

Cavalleria rusticana

Distinguished Guest
Oxana Kornievskaya (The Countess)

The Komi Republic State Opera and Ballet Theatre

The Queen of Spades (Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky)

Distinguished Guest
Nikoloz Lagvilava (Rigoletto)

The Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre

Rigoletto (Giuseppe Verdi)

Supporting Role
Dmitry Kondratkov (Jim Cocks)

The Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre

Jacques Offenbach’s comic opera “Robinson Crusoe”

Cast
Aida (Giuseppe Verdi)

The Moscow Musical Theatre «Helikon - Opera»

Cultural Event or Project
“N. F. B.” (Vladimir Kobekin)

The Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre

Cultural Event or Project
Love for three Zuckerbrins

The Moscow State Opera and Ballet Theatre for Young Audience named after Natalya Sats

Favourite
L’Enfant et les Sortilèges (M.Ravel)

The Voronezh State Theatre of Opera and Ballet

Favourite
Ekaterina Lukash (Vendredi)

The Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre

Jacques Offenbach’s comic opera “Robinson Crusoe”

Concert Master
Evgenia Arefieva

The Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre

Concert Master
Alla Brosterman

Mariinsky theatre

Soul of Opera
Natalya Karpova

The Komi Republic State Opera and Ballet Theatre

Musical Director
Vladimir Rylov

The Buryat State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre named after G. Tsyrenzhapov

Theatre
Mariinsky theater

Legend
Nina Terentieva

From Russia with Love
Nadja Michael

Mentor
Larisa Gergieva

Artistic Director of the Mariinsky Academy of Young Opera Singers, the State Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Northern Ossetia-Alania (Vladikavkaz) and the Digora State Drama Theatre

ALL PRIZE EVENTS ARE COMPLETED. PRESENTING YOUR ATTENTION ONEGIN AWARD WINNERS 2022