About us

Nominees of Onegin award 2021

Female Debut
Ekaterina Egorova
Mikhailovsky Theatre
Boyarinya Morozova - “The Oprichnik”
Valentina Fedeneva
Mikhailovsky Theatre
Natalya - “The Oprichnik”
Polina Shamaeva
Novaya Opera
Carmen - “Carmen”
Natalya Lyaskova
Perm Opera and Ballet Theatre
Carmen - “Carmen”
Male Debut
Oleg Fedonenko
The Nizhny Novgorod State Opera and Ballet Theatre named after A.S. Pushkin
Count Almaviva - “The Marriage of Figaro”
Ivan Gyngazov
Helikon Opera
Mario Cavaradossi - “Tosca”
Igor Korostylev
Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre
Caspar - “The Marksman”
Sergey Kuzmin
Mikhailovsky Theatre
Andrey - “The Oprichnik”
Azamat Dautov
The Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre
Dante - “La Vita Nuova”
Primadonna
Veronika Dzhioeva
The Novosibirsk State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre NOVAT
Tosca - “Tosca”
Nadezhda Antufeeva
The St. Petersburg State Musical Theatre for Children Zazerkalie
Susanna - “The Marriage of Figaro”
Maria Makeeva
Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre
Agathe - “The Marksman”
Tatyana Larina
Samara Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
Amelia - “A Masked Ball”
Master of the Stage
Ivan Vasiliev
The St. Petersburg State Musical Theatre for Children Zazerkalie
Count Almaviva - “The Marriage of Figaro”
Najmiddin Mavlyanov
Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre
Max - “The Marksman”
Vladimir Kopytov
The Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre
Sancho Panza - “Don Quixote”
Distinguished Guest
Oleg Tsybulko
The Nizhny Novgorod State Opera and Ballet Theatre named after A.S. Pushkin
Figaro - “The Marriage of Figaro”
Agunda Kulayeva
Samara Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
Ulrica - “A Masked Ball”
Natalia Buklaga
Ural Opera Ballet Theatre
The Pilgrim - “Love from Afar”
Vladislav Sulimsky
Samara Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
Renato - “A Masked Ball”
Cast
The Oprichnik
Mikhailovsky Theatre
Alexander Bezrukov, Valentina Fedeneva, Anton Puzanov, Ekaterina Egorova, Ivan Gyngazov, Alexey Tikhomirov and others
A Masked Ball
Samara Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
Ivan Gyngazov, Tatyana Larina, Vladislav Sulimsky, Irina Yantseva, Georgy Shagalov, Vladimir Medvedev, Agunda Kulayeva and others
The Marriage of Figaro
The Nizhny Novgorod State Opera and Ballet Theatre named after A.S. Pushkin
Oleg Tsybulko, Svetlana Polzikova, Olesya Yapparova, Vadim Solovyov, Nadezhda Maslova, Oleg Fedonenko and others
Supporting Role
Artyom Borisenko
The Voronezh State Opera and Ballet Theatre
Bartolo - “The Marriage of Figaro”
Pavel Sopov
The St. Petersburg State Musical Theatre for Children Zazerkalie
Don Basilio - “The Marriage of Figaro”
Ekaterina Kurbanova
The St. Petersburg State Musical Theatre for Children Zazerkalie
Marcellina - “The Marriage of Figaro”
Evgenia Afanasieva
Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre
Annchen - “The Marksman”
Cultural Event or Project
Brothers Grimm’s Fairy Tale
Arctica Open Theatre
Saha Republic State Opera and Ballet Theatre
Orpheus and Eurydice
Trickster
Eugene Onegin
Pskov-Concert
Cultural Event or Project (modernity)
Vita Nuova
The Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre
Facing South
Montecchi VS Opera
Love from Afar
Ural Opera Ballet Theatre
Soul of Opera
Nina Skachkova
Bolshoi Theater
Costumer
Concert Master
Marina Malenkikh
Astrakhan State Theatre of Opera and Ballet
Musical Director
Konstantin Chudovskiy
Ural Opera Ballet
Theatre
The Novosibirsk State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre NOVAT
Star
Anna Netrebko
Legend
Vladimir Matorin
Bolshoi Theater
From Russia with Love
Elīna Garanča
Favourite
Orpheus and Eurydice
Trickster
Polina Shamaeva
Novaya Opera
Carmen - “Carmen”