About us

Onegin Award Ceremonies

Third Annual Onegin National Opera Award Ceremony, 2018

Mikhailovsky Theater 16 November, 2018
17 November 2018
Благотворительный бранч состоялся в отеле "Амбассадор"
16 November 2018
ТОРЖЕСТВЕННАЯ ЦЕРЕМОНИЯ ВРУЧЕНИЯ III НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ ОПЕРНОЙ ПРЕМИИ «ОНЕГИН» СОСТОЯЛАСЬ НА СЦЕНЕ МИХАЙЛОВСКОГО ТЕАТРА 16 НОЯБРЯ
25 October 2018
Оргкомитет премии «Онегин» принял решение присудить Георгию Владимировичу Генсу премию в номинации «Меценат»
02 October 2018
Экспертный совет определил номинантов премии
"От России с любовью" Руджеро Раймонди получил из рук К.Э. Сухенко
Начальник Управления Президента Российской Федерации по общественным проектам С.Г.Новиков вручил премию в номинации "Меценат". За Г.В.Генса (1954-2018) премию получила его дочь, Е.Г.Генс
Вручение премии в номинации "Легенда"
Т.И. Синявской министром культуры РФ
В.Р. Мединским
Winners and Nominees by Categor
Male Debut
Winner
Viktor Korotich
The St. Petersburg State Musical Theatre for Children Zazerkalie Grigory Gryaznoy - “The Tsar's Bride”
Nominees
Artem Golubev
The Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre Ivan Lykov - “The Tsar's Bride”
Sergey Osovin
The Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre Manolios - “The Greek Passion”
Vladimir Dmitruk
The Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre Macduff - “Macbeth”
Female Debut
Winner
Ksenia Khovanova
The Krasnoyarsk State Opera and Ballet Theatre named after D. A. Hvorostovsky Leonora - “Il trovatore”
Nominees
Anastasia Morarash
The Komi Republic State Opera and Ballet Theatre Olympia - “The Tales of Hoffmann”
Maria Patrusheva
Novaya Opera Hansel — “The Gingerbread House, or Hansel and Gretel”
Anna Bulgak
The St. Petersburg Chamber Opera Blonde — “The Abduction from the Seraglio”
Master of the Stage
Winner
Nikolai Erokhin
The Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre Laca Klemen - “Jenufa”
Nominees
Viktor Ryauzov
The Nizhny Novgorod State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre named after A.S. Pushkin Salieri - “Mozart and Salieri”
Roman Arndt
The St. Petersburg State Musical Theatre for Children Zazerkalie Ivan Lykov - “The Tsar's Bride”
Mikhail Pirogov
The Krasnoyarsk State Opera and Ballet Theatre named after D. A. Hvorostovsky Manrico - “Il trovatore”
Primadonna
Winner
Natalia Muradymova
The Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre Kostelnicka Buryjovka - “Jenufa”
Nominees
Irina Bozhenko
Novaya Opera Lucia Ashton - “Lucia di Lammermoor”
Ludmila Bodrova
The Moscow State Opera and Ballet Theatre for Young Audience named after Natalya Sats Solokha - “Christmas Eve”
Irina Dolzhenko
The Krasnoyarsk State Opera and Ballet Theatre named after D. A. Hvorostovsky Azucena - “Il trovatore”
Distinguished Guest
Nominees
Not awarded
Artistic Management
Winner
The Komi Republic State Opera and Ballet Theatre
Boris Kalashnikov, Alexey Petrov, Elena Ayusheva, Elena Lodigina, Galina Petrova “The Tales of Hoffmann”
Winner
The St. Petersburg Chamber Opera
Sofia Nekrasova, Viktor Aleshkov, Alexey Pashiev, Sergey Aleshenkov “Oktyabr.1917”
Nominees
Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
Evgeniy Krukov, Natalia Karlova, Aleksandr Krasnov, Mikhail Korobeynikov, Vladimir Cheberiak “The Greek Passion”
The Kolobov Novaya Opera Theatre of Moscow
Victoria Shevtsova, Maria Patrusheva, Anton Bochkaryov “The Gingerbread House, or Hansel and Gretel”
Supporting Role
Winner
Dmitry Pianov
Novaya Opera The Witch - “The Gingerbread House, or Hansel and Gretel”
Nominees
Dmitry Kalyaka
The St. Petersburg State Musical Theatre for Children Zazerkalie Yelisey Bomeliy - “The Tsar's Bride”
Natalia Starkova
North-Caucasian State Philharmonic named after V.I. Safonov Matilda von Tsant - “Physicists”
Sergey Petrishev
The Moscow State Opera and Ballet Theatre for Young Audience named after Natalya Sats Deacon - “Christmas Eve”
Patron of the Arts
Winner
Georgy Gens
(1954 - 2018)
Nominees
Legend
Winner
Tamara Sinyavskaya
Nominees
Concert Master
Winner
Medea Yasonidi
The Perm Opera and Ballet Theatre
Nominees
Cultural Event or Project
Winner
“Kosta”
The Republic of North Ossetia – Alania Branch of the Mariinsky Theatre Christopher Pliev
Nominees
“Physicists”
North-Caucasian State Philharmonic named after V.I. Safonov Andreas Pfluger
“The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh and the Maiden Fevroniya”
The State Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Udmurt Republic named after P.I. Tchaikovsky N. Rimsky-Korsakov
Cultural Event or Project: Opera Attraction
Winner
Immersive opera “The Queen of Spades”
Production company “Altrulion” Promenade Opera "Queen of Spades"
Nominees
Arena Moscow Night
National Foundation for Support of Right Holders cultural and educational project
“Human Voice”
Helikon Opera F. Pulenk
Theatre
Winner
The Kolobov Novaya Opera Theatre of Moscow
The Kolobov Novaya Opera Theatre of Moscow
Nominees
From Russia with Love
Winner
Ruggero Raimondi
Nominees
Soul of Opera
Winner
Svetlana Nepeyvoda
The Mariinsky Theatre Make-up Artist
Nominees